The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Whittaker Real Estate logo
Bronze

Whittaker Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.7 · 89 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

59/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
42/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

3 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Whittaker Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Whittaker Real Estate is a 2-agent independent office in Belgrave, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 32 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BelgravePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded32 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google89 reviews

Where the office works

  • Belgrave
    3160
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Belgrave offices average 28

#1 of 3 offices in Belgrave

13 points clear of #2.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+8

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou46vsAverage of #2 to #378

Matching them adds about 8 points to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Belgrave

Office area

#1 of 3 scored offices

13 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#1 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

42

Office score

+14 vs area

28

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster41

Top offices in Belgrave

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

41

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

89 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
32sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Whittaker Real Estate has 89 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    Rebekah and Charlotte were great to deal with when selling our property. Good communicators who were open to our feedback and thoughts. They also clearly know the area well. They talked us through the changing state of the market and were honest at all times.

  • 4 months ago

    The Team at Whittaker Real Estate, in particular Rebekah, were very professional to deal with. Always courteous and friendly, punctual at all opens, respectful of property and had great knowledge and understanding of the local hills market. In a difficult sellers market, Rebekah remained focused and persistent in her sales campaign to achieve the best price possible. Highly recommend

  • 6 months ago

    Rebekah is a talented realtor who understands how to balance the business of selling houses with the emotion of finding a home. From the first open house to picking up our keys, she has been responsive, straightforward, helpful and lovely to work with. We are so happy that she was the agent for our dream home. Thank you Rebekah and team :)

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

59/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 89 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 62 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months32 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBelgrave

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by