The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

McGrath - Canterbury-Bankstown logo
Bronze

McGrath - Canterbury-Bankstown

Real Estate AgencyMcGrath

27th of 150 McGrath offices by sales

4.7 · 1,013 reviews

Google

15/15 graded

Agent roster

67/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
43/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

2 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of McGrath - Canterbury-Bankstown to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

McGrath - Canterbury-Bankstown is a 15-agent McGrath office in Bankstown, NSW, active across 5 suburbs, with 318 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BANKSTOWN SQUAREPrimary suburbMcGrath27th of 150 by sales15 agents15 graded318 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google1,013 reviews

Where the office works

  • BANKSTOWN SQUARE
    3858
    11 agents
  • Bankstown
    2200
    7 agents
  • GRANTHAM FARM
    2765
    2 agents
  • Punchbowl
    2196
    2 agents
  • Yagoona
    2199
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Bankstown offices average 18

#3 of 39 offices in Bankstown

4 points behind #2, 17 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+19 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou30vsAverage of #1 to #255

Matching them adds about 19 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bankstown

Office area

#3 of 39 scored offices

4 points behind #2, 17 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 8% in your area#3 of 39
BottomTop
Bronze

43

Office score

+25 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+49 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+18 vs avg
Inside McGrath#25 of 85 in NSW
McGrath average37/100 +6

Top offices in Bankstown

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

82

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

30

Agents at this office· 15

Graded
15 of 15
Posted, 30 days
1 of 15
Agent posts, 30 days
2
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
9
agents
Facebook
10
agents
LinkedIn
6
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

1,013 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
318sold

by 15 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

McGrath - Canterbury-Bankstown has 1,013 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    We had an excellent experience with Ozgur, our property manager Zeinab Abdallah, and the entire team at McGrath Estate Agents Canterbury Bankstown. From start to finish, their professionalism, kindness, and dedication made what can often be a stressful process incredibly smooth. A special thank you to Zeinab and Ozgur, whose communication was exceptional throughout. They were always quick to respond, kept us informed every step of the way, and was genuinely helpful whenever we had questions or needed assistance. During our move-out process, Ozgur went above and beyond to ensure everything was handled efficiently and with care, making the entire experience far less stressful. Ozgur and the whole team clearly value their clients and take pride in providing outstanding customer service. Their professionalism, transparency, and willingness to help really stood out. We are truly grateful for all of their support and would highly recommend McGrath Estate Agents Canterbury Bankstown to anyone looking for an agency that genuinely cares about its clients.

  • 3 months ago

    Ozgur Emeli has excellent customer service skills. He listens carefully, communicates clearly, and always takes the time to understand and address any concerns. He is professional, responsive, and helpful. Thank you for your outstanding service.

  • 4 months ago

    McGrath Estate Agents Canterbury Bankstown took over the management of my property seamlessly. The onboarding process was outstanding, and from day one, Xanthe has been an exceptional property manager. She has consistently ensured that all my requests are followed through and has taken the time to understand and accommodate my requirements. Her professionalism, communication, and attention to detail have made the entire experience stress free. Xanthe is genuinely down to earth and truly wants the best outcome for both her clients and their properties. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a dedicated, knowledgeable, and reliable property manager.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This LinkedIn page is shared across 93 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by McGrath - Albury/Wodonga, McGrath - Avoca Beach, McGrath Ballarat - BALLARAT CENTRAL, McGrath Ballina | Alstonville Lennox Head | Byron Bay, McGrath - Balmain, McGrath Bayside Cleveland and 86 more. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

67/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 1013 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 776 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 2 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 2,307 followers · FB 10,749 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (13,056 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months318 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBANKSTOWN SQUARE

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by