The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

JMRE - NORTH MELBOURNE logo
Silver

JMRE - NORTH MELBOURNE

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

North Melbourne, VICjmre.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 255 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
56/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

4 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of JMRE - NORTH MELBOURNE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

JMRE - NORTH MELBOURNE is a 2-agent independent office in North Melbourne, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 109 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

North MelbournePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded109 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google255 reviews

Where the office works

  • North Melbourne
    3051
    2 agents

Your next moves

· North Melbourne offices average 28

#2 of 6 offices in North Melbourne

8 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+19 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou48vs#1 office74

Matching them adds about 19 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

North Melbourne

Office area

#2 of 6 scored offices

8 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#2 of 6
BottomTop
Silver

56

Office score

+28 vs area

28

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+55 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+27 vs avg

Top offices in North Melbourne

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

48

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

255 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
109sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

JMRE - NORTH MELBOURNE has 255 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    We recently sold an apartment and a townhouse through JMRE Real Estate, and John and Mikayla made the entire process incredibly simple. They were highly professional, proactive, and kept us updated every step of the way. Dealing with them was a breeze. Highly recommended!"

    em cornerGoogle
  • 2 months ago

    We recently purchased a property with JMRE. The whole team was fantastic, and made the whole process seamless. We’d like to give a special shout out to Mikayla, who was an absolute star in facilitating a smooth purchase. She kept us updated and informed every step of the way, right up until the handing over of the keys. Great people, and highly recommended.

  • 3 months ago

    We have a great renting experience through JMRE for the past 2.5 years. Molly is always very communicative and attentive. Any defect issues are always handled promptly, which we really appreciate. Any routine inspections are always notified early. Thanks for making our rental stress free!

    Jessica DGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 255 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 46 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months109 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNorth Melbourne

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by