The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jellis Craig - Ringwood & Croydon logo
Silver

Jellis Craig - Ringwood & Croydon

Real Estate AgencyJellis Craig

Chirnside Park, VICjelliscraig.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInSharedYouTube
2nd of 28 Jellis Craig offices by sales

4.6 · 283 reviews

Google

36/36 graded

Agent roster

67/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
47/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
SilverGold

13 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jellis Craig - Ringwood & Croydon to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jellis Craig - Ringwood & Croydon is a 36-agent Jellis Craig office in Chirnside Park, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 1,688 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CroydonPrimary suburbJellis Craig2nd of 28 by sales36 agents36 graded1,688 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google283 reviews

Where the office works

  • Croydon
    3136
    14 agents
  • Ringwood
    3134
    8 agents
  • Mooroolbark
    3138
    5 agents
  • Ringwood East
    3135
    3 agents
  • Lilydale
    3140
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Chirnside Park offices average 22

#1 of 6 offices in Chirnside Park

21 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Chirnside Park

Office area

#1 of 6 scored offices

21 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 17% in your area#1 of 6
BottomTop
Silver

47

Office score

+25 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+45 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+21 vs avg
Inside Jellis Craig#10 of 28 in VIC
Jellis Craig average40/100 +7

Top offices in Chirnside Park

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

70

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

39

Agents at this office· 36

Graded
36 of 36
Posted, 30 days
2 of 36
Agent posts, 30 days
7
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
12
agents
Facebook
12
agents
LinkedIn
6
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

283 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1,688sold

by 36 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jellis Craig - Ringwood & Croydon has 283 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    Jen is a very easy and comfortable person to work with and her advice and guidance really helped us. Jen was always available to discuss anything and had many ideas and solutions to help us purchase our property and we genuinely felt that Jen was our advocate. Many thanks Jen

  • 3 months ago

    Sharyn was very helpful throughout the whole process. She kept us informed at every step of the purchase and worked late if necessary to keep us informed. From the beginning she demonstrated exceptional professionalism, transparency and genuine care. Sharyn also supported us like a friend offering advice and valuable tips which helped us during such an important time. Big thank you Sharyn and Bianca as well. Kind regards Jadwiga and Piotr

  • 3 months ago

    Great experience! Joseph helped my brother and I as we went through the difficult process of selling our grandparents home. Through the whole process Joseph was empathic given the situation and had excellent communication. He worked with us and made everything feel seamless. Joseph did an amazing job and was able to achieve a sale result we were very happy with.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This LinkedIn page is shared across 20 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Jellis Craig - Bentleigh, Jellis Craig - Brighton, Jellis Craig - Carnegie, Jellis Craig - Doncaster, Jellis Craig - Eltham, Jellis Craig - Fitzroy and 13 more. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

67/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
38/ 40

Google: 283 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 2,544 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 7 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 1,435 followers · FB 2,080 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (3,515 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1,688 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCroydon

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by