The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Areal Property Hawthorn logo
Bronze

Areal Property Hawthorn

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Richmond, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 1,430 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

46/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
34/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

11 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Areal Property Hawthorn to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Areal Property Hawthorn is a 1-agent independent office in Richmond, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 31 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

RichmondPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded31 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google1,430 reviews

Where the office works

  • Richmond
    3121
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Richmond offices average 23

#1 of 5 offices in Richmond

The only scored office here so far.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou12vsAverage of #3 to #513

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Richmond

Office area

#1 of 5 scored offices

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 20% in your area#1 of 5
BottomTop
Bronze

34

Office score

+11 vs area

23

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+67 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-4 vs avg

Top offices in Richmond

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

12

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

1,430 reviews on Google

Latest: 9 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
31sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Areal Property Hawthorn has 1,430 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    Big shout out to Josh Hellyer Thanks for the call this morning and all your work on this. We really appreciate it and you are a pleasure to work with. As we are in another country and time zone its not always easy to be on top of the processes and you have been great at keeping us informed. Thanks again

  • 7 months ago

    I had a very positive experience with Brian as the property manager. He was professional, responsive, and handled matters with fairness and care throughout the process. What I particularly appreciated was that he looked after both the rental provider’s interests and the tenant’s rights, making sure everything was handled transparently and reasonably for everyone involved.

    ToothGoogle
  • 8 months ago

    My experience dealing with Benita Evans was unfortunately disappointing. Throughout the interactions I had, I found the communication to be unprofessional and at times discourteous. As someone representing a real estate agency and acting in a relationship management role, I would expect a higher level of professionalism, respect and knowledge when dealing with clients and industry stakeholders. During the course of our dealings, I did not feel confident in the level of guidance or understanding demonstrated regarding real estate matters. This made the process more difficult than it needed to be and left me with concerns about the level of support being provided. Real estate is a relationship-driven industry that relies heavily on professionalism, transparency and strong communication. Based on my experience, these expectations were unfortunately not met. I hope the agency takes this feedback seriously and ensures that clients and industry partners receive the professional standard of service they expect.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

46/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
32/ 40

Google: 1430 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 18 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months31 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbRichmond

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by