The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Val Nichols - Coldstream logo
Bronze

Val Nichols - Coldstream

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Healesville, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.0 · 4 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

15/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Val Nichols - Coldstream to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Val Nichols - Coldstream is a 2-agent independent office in Healesville, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 9 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HealesvillePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded9 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google4 reviews

Where the office works

  • Healesville
    3777
    1 agent
  • Lilydale
    3140
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Healesville offices average 30

#6 of 6 offices in Healesville

1 point behind #5, 41 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #4

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou16vsAverage of #3 to #536

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #4.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+5 to #4

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou10vsAverage of #3 to #517

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #4.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Healesville

Office area

#6 of 6 scored offices

1 point behind #5, 41 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#6 of 6
BottomTop
Bronze

12

Office score

-18 vs area

30

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-17 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-23 vs avg

Top offices in Healesville

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

16

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

10

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

4 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
9sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Val Nichols - Coldstream has 4 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Does not communicate effectively. Will say one thing and do another. Will implement an offer deadline, but then accept offers post that deadline. Be careful as a purchaser with this particular real estate agent.

  • 3 years ago

    Very very helpful.

  • 5 years ago

    Thanks Val, so refreshing to talk to a real human after the robots I’m use to in Melbourne! Cheers mate.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

15/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and paid amplification across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
5/ 40

Google: 4 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: no reviews

4 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Growing
10/ 25

IG 98 followers

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months9 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbHealesville

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by