The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Stone Real Estate Ballarat logo
Bronze

Stone Real Estate Ballarat

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Ballan, VICdoepels.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.2 · 55 reviews

Google

6/6 graded

Agent roster

61/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
22/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

23 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Stone Real Estate Ballarat to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Stone Real Estate Ballarat is a 6-agent independent office in Ballan, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 70 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BuninyongPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents6 graded70 soldby its agents, 12 months4.2/5 on Google55 reviews

Where the office works

  • Buninyong
    3357
    2 agents
  • Ballan
    3342
    1 agent
  • Delacombe
    3356
    1 agent
  • Lake Wendouree
    3350
    1 agent
  • Lucas
    3350
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Ballan offices average 16

#1 of 4 offices in Ballan

3 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Ballan

Office area

#1 of 4 scored offices

3 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 25% in your area#1 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

22

Office score

+6 vs area

16

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+16 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster16

Top offices in Ballan

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

38

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

16

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
6 of 6
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.2/5

55 reviews on Google

Latest: 7 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
70sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Stone Real Estate Ballarat has 55 reviews on Google

4.2average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    I've had a great experience with Jarrod from Doepell Lilley and Taylor recently. He is approachable, prompt and thorough with information provided, and knowledgeable about the local area. I would recommend dealing with him to others wanting to sell or buy property within the Ballarat area.

  • a year ago

    I had the pleasure of using Jarrod K recently to sell my property. Being my first house sale I was very green and had plenty of questions - Jarrod was patient and helpful from start to finish. Couldn’t recommend him higher - thanks again Jarrod

  • a year ago

    Currently dealing with Dylan for a one bedroom unit in wendouree and whilst I haven't heard anything yet its still been an awesome experience from the moment I submitted my application. I have faith that my application will be approved, and hopefully that I get a response soon. Dylan has made the application process very easy and overall happy for the experience thus far, hoping my application is approved at 18B . Have a great day

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

61/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
34/ 40

Google: 55 reviews · 4.2★ · REA: 32 reviews · 4.9★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 1,000 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,000 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months70 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBuninyong

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by