The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Starr Partners - Merrylands logo
Gold

Starr Partners - Merrylands

Real Estate AgencyStarr Partners

1st of 11 Starr Partners offices by sales

4.6 · 1,504 reviews

Google

7/7 graded

Agent roster

69/100

AI visibility · Strong

Gold
61/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
GoldPlatinum

19 pts to Platinum

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Starr Partners - Merrylands to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Starr Partners - Merrylands is a 7-agent Starr Partners office in Greystanes, NSW, active across 5 suburbs, with 539 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MerrylandsPrimary suburbStarr Partners1st of 11 by sales7 agents7 graded539 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google1,504 reviews

Where the office works

  • Merrylands
    2160
    4 agents
  • Greystanes
    2145
    2 agents
  • Guildford
    2161
    1 agent
  • Holroyd
    2160
    1 agent
  • South Wentworthville
    2160
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Greystanes offices average 35

#3 of 8 offices in Greystanes

1 point behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+10 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou51vsAverage of #1 to #164

Matching them adds about 10 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Greystanes

Office area

#3 of 8 scored offices

1 point behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 38% in your area#3 of 8
BottomTop
Gold

61

Office score

+26 vs area

35

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+51 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+23 vs avg
Inside Starr Partners#3 of 11 in NSW
Starr Partners average42/100 +19

Top offices in Greystanes

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

92

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

51

Agents at this office· 7

Graded
7 of 7
Posted, 30 days
1 of 7
Agent posts, 30 days
19
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
5
agents
Facebook
6
agents
LinkedIn
6
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

1,504 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
539sold

by 7 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Starr Partners - Merrylands has 1,504 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    Rose Issa is a very efficient Property Manager. She maintains a very transparent communication among landlord, strata manager and tenants creating a balanced approach. She is proactive too on handling maintenance issues before they escalate. Well done Rose and keep the best getting better👏👏👏

  • 2 months ago

    Daniel was very respectful, attentive, honest and understanding right throughout the process. Daniel communicated well and his sound knowledge of the real estate market in the area gave us the confidence to take this step even as market trends were rapidly changing. He was transparent throughout the process from first engagement, to marketing, to pre-auction and then through to auction and beyond. No question was out of bounds and he always answered willingly and sincerely. During auction he worked hard communicating with the bidders and was attentive to each one equally and he treated vendors and purchasers with the utmost respect. We have no hesitation in recommending Daniel and the team from Starr Partners who helped us achieve our goal and reach a very satisfactory outcome.

  • 3 months ago

    We weren't treated like a customer, we were treated like family. Daniel is by far the best real estate agent I have ever dealt with. He is informative, honest, caring and made us feel at ease throughout the entire process due to his high level of expertise and easy going yet very professional nature. We appreciate Daniel and the whole Team for everything they did for us. We highly recommend using Daniel, he does not disappoint.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This LinkedIn page is shared across 7 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Starr Partners - BELLA VISTA, Starr Partners - Erskine Park, Starr Partners Minchinbury, Starr Partners - Parramatta, Starr Partners Real Estate - Bankstown, Starr Partners - St Marys. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

69/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 1504 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 594 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 31 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 3,200 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (3,200 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months539 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMerrylands

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by