The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Salt Property Real Estate - PALM BEACH logo
Bronze

Salt Property Real Estate - PALM BEACH

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Burleigh Heads, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 3 reviews

Google

No agents graded yet

Agent roster

48/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
32/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

13 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Salt Property Real Estate - PALM BEACH to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Salt Property Real Estate - PALM BEACH is a 2-agent independent office in Burleigh Heads, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 14 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Burleigh HeadsPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents0 graded14 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google3 reviews

Where the office works

  • Burleigh Heads
    4220
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Burleigh Heads offices average 34

#7 of 12 offices in Burleigh Heads

2 points behind #6, 34 points behind #1.

1

Get your agents graded

+10 to #5

The roster dimension needs graded agents. Link your team and have each agent run the grader.

Agent roster scoreYouNot scored yetvsAverage of #3 to #645

Matching them adds about 10 points to your overall score, enough to take #5.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Burleigh Heads

Office area

#7 of 12 scored offices

2 points behind #6, 34 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 58% in your area#7 of 12
BottomTop
Bronze

32

Office score

-2 vs area

34

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-8 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data

Top offices in Burleigh Heads

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
0 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

3 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
14sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Salt Property Real Estate - PALM BEACH has 3 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    Paul from Salt is such a great agent. The way he takes care of his clients and knows the area is genuinely impressive. Professional, detail-oriented, and a lovely person on top of it all. Highly recommend!

  • a year ago

    Serena is down to earth, warm and outstanding at what she does. Communication and a caring approach does not go un noticed! Thanks Serena for everything you do!

    Jessica FGoogle
  • 2 years ago

    Serena is extremely professional, she sold my house for more than what I originally asked for which left me shocked. She knows the market and she knows how to sell. Will definitely be working with Serena in the future for future property ventures. 10/10

AI Search Visibility

48/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 3 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 31 reviews · 5.0★

3 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months14 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBurleigh Heads

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by