The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Rental Master - SYDNEY logo
Bronze

Rental Master - SYDNEY

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Mascot, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 39 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

22/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Rental Master - SYDNEY to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Rental Master - SYDNEY is a 1-agent independent office in Mascot, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 15 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MascotPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded15 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google39 reviews

Where the office works

  • Mascot
    2020
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Mascot offices average 12

#4 of 11 offices in Mascot

1 point behind #3, 7 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+6 to #2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou34vsAverage of #1 to #357

Matching them adds about 6 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Mascot

Office area

#4 of 11 scored offices

1 point behind #3, 7 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 36% in your area#4 of 11
BottomTop
Bronze

15

Office score

+3 vs area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+1 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+4 vs avg

Top offices in Mascot

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

39 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
15sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Rental Master - SYDNEY has 39 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 11 months ago

    Master Real Estate has been outstanding every time I’ve sold property or listed my investment properties. They have worked up and beyond expectations and never disappointed me. Great team with excellent communication. Thank you, you’re the best.

  • a year ago

    i recently signed lease contract with this agent and some family issue happened which I’m willing to pay for the legal penalty fee to leave, but Rachel Han keep changing the excuses to refuse my rent in advance refund, ignore the RBO regulations, this is unprofessional and not trustworthy. Meanwhile, she’s put the owner in a big risk by getting stuck with my contract , I already lodge the complaint and will keep updating here for justice!

  • a year ago

    Finding a rental property in Sydney is hard enough but Alex from Master Real Estate was so helpful. His communication was top tier and I couldn’t recommend him enough. From the first text we got a call straight away, a viewing a few hours later and then the apartment the following day! The only regret is not finding him sooner. Thanks Alex!

AI Search Visibility

22/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
22/ 40

Google: 39 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months15 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMascot

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by