The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ray White - City South logo
Bronze

Ray White - City South

Real Estate AgencyRay White

430th of 504 Ray White offices by sales

4.0 · 171 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

43/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White - City South to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White - City South is a 2-agent Ray White office in Sydney, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 11 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

SydneyPrimary suburbRay White430th of 504 by sales2 agents2 graded11 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google171 reviews

Where the office works

  • Sydney
    2000
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Sydney offices average 14

#17 of 37 offices in Sydney

1 point behind #16, 51 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+4 to #13

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou0vsAverage of #13 to #165

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #13.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Sydney

Office area

#17 of 37 scored offices

1 point behind #16, 51 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 46% in your area#17 of 37
BottomTop
Bronze

13

Office score

-1 vs area

14

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+16 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-7 vs avg
Inside Ray White#152 of 177 in NSW
Ray White average32/100 -19

Top offices in Sydney

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

50

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

0

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

171 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
11sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ray White - City South has 171 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    I recently leased an apt from Ashish at Ray White South. Ashish was fantastic to deal with. The process was very smooth, Ashish did a very thorough inspection report, and immediately responded to any queries I had. Highly recommend dealing with Ashish.

  • 7 months ago

    Dear Sir/Madam, I hope you’re well. Following the recent inspection of the apartment, I’m pleased to confirm that everything was found to be in excellent condition. I would also like to note that during my recent inspections, I had the pleasure of meeting your representative, who was professional, efficient, and a great reflection of your agency’s high standards. I truly appreciate the quality of service provided. Kind regards, Dr Daniel Hebrani

  • 7 months ago

    Anthony Cavallaro and his team provided excellent care and service as my real estate agent for over 15years. When I decided to sell my property, Anthony supported me and made the process seamless. I cannot recommend him highly enough.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

43/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 171 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months11 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSydney

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by