The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Uematsu Properties - Neutral Bay logo
Gold

Uematsu Properties - Neutral Bay

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.0 · 27 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

30/100

AI visibility · Building

Gold
64/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
GoldPlatinum

16 pts to Platinum

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Uematsu Properties - Neutral Bay to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Uematsu Properties - Neutral Bay is a 2-agent independent office in Sydney, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 8 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

SydneyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded8 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google27 reviews

Where the office works

  • Sydney
    2000
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Sydney offices average 15

#1 of 37 offices in Sydney

30 points clear of #2.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+9

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou19vsAverage of #2 to #454

Matching them adds about 9 points to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Sydney

Office area

#1 of 37 scored offices

30 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 3% in your area#1 of 37
BottomTop
Gold

64

Office score

+49 vs area

15

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-17 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+76 vs avg

Top offices in Sydney

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

80

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

27 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
8sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Uematsu Properties - Neutral Bay has 27 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    UEMTSU Properties, Kazu provides excellent and professional services with superior knowledge and great experience in local suburbs such as Cammeray, Neutral Bay, North Sydney etc. I’m very satisfied their wonderful services for managing my property.

  • 2 years ago

    Kiyoshi at Uematsu Properties has been excellent from start to finish. I rented an apartment through her in mid 2023 and she has been very responsive and caring from my initial contact through to her ongoing check ins. Highly recommend, first class service.

  • 2 years ago

    Honestly, I have never done a Google review before but I cannot let this bully of a woman's behaviour go unnoticed. Kazu Uematsu is nasty, vindictive, lazy, with a huge void in her communication skills, and I am not referring to language difficulties. She left me with a blocked sink for 3 days, saying strata should fix it, and a blocked toilet for 2 - she just didn't bother to reply as the water continued overflow. If you can avoid working with her, for your own sanity please do.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

30/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 27 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: 4 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Growing
11/ 25

IG 154 followers

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months8 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSydney

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by