The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Park Estate Agents logo
Bronze

Park Estate Agents

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Ferntree Gully, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 2,197 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

36/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
33/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

12 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Park Estate Agents to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Park Estate Agents is a 2-agent independent office in Ferntree Gully, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 62 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Ferntree GullyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded62 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google2,197 reviews

Where the office works

  • Ferntree Gully
    3156
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Ferntree Gully offices average 36

#5 of 8 offices in Ferntree Gully

3 points behind #4, 39 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+25 to #3

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou10vsAverage of #2 to #444

Matching them adds about 25 points to your overall score, enough to take #3.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Ferntree Gully

Office area

#5 of 8 scored offices

3 points behind #4, 39 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 63% in your area#5 of 8
BottomTop
Bronze

33

Office score

-3 vs area

36

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+54 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-23 vs avg

Top offices in Ferntree Gully

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

10

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

2,197 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
62sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

36/100Building

Strengthen social presence and content consistency across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 2197 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 178 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months62 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbFerntree Gully

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by