The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

NGU Real Estate  - South East logo
Bronze

NGU Real Estate - South East

Real Estate AgencyNGU Real Estate

Wakerley, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
6th of 12 NGU Real Estate offices by sales

5.0 · 2 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

37/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
30/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

15 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of NGU Real Estate - South East to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

NGU Real Estate - South East is a 2-agent NGU Real Estate office in Wakerley, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 115 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

WakerleyPrimary suburbNGU Real Estate6th of 12 by sales2 agents2 graded115 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google2 reviews

Where the office works

  • Wakerley
    4154
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Wakerley offices average 30

#1 of 1 office in Wakerley

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Wakerley

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

30

Office score

On par with area

30

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews2
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster39
Inside NGU Real Estate#7 of 12 in QLD
NGU Real Estate average31/100 -1

Top NGU Real Estate offices in QLD

1
NGU Real Estate - Ripley & Surrounds

Deebing Heights · 11 agents

54
2
50
4
NGU Real Estate - Ipswich

Brassall · 18 agents

41
5
NGU Real Estate - Karalee

Gatton · 4 agents

37

Ranked on office score across 12 scored NGU Real Estate offices in QLD.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

39

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
1 of 2
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

2 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
115sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

NGU Real Estate - South East has 2 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 5 months ago

    5 Stars are not Enough! From the second we met; Todd and Claudia was a straight up and down professionals to deal with and made buying easy with simple interactions the way it should be. Will be my first contact from now on. You are in very good hands dealing with these guys.

  • 7 months ago

    Todd and Claudia are simply the best in the business. Kris and I have now both purchased and sold through Todd, and each experience has been outstanding. His knowledge of the market, transparency throughout the process, and calm, no-pressure approach make him an absolute standout. Our most recent sale was completed off-market in under 12 hours, achieving a fantastic result for everyone involved. Todd truly delivers the best possible outcome for both seller and buyer. We couldn’t be happier and would highly recommend Todd and Claudia to anyone looking to buy or sell.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

37/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
20/ 40

Google: 2 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 71 reviews · 5.0★

2 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Growing
11/ 25

FB 1,400 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months115 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbWakerley

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by