The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

My Base - Hurstville logo
Bronze

My Base - Hurstville

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Hurstville, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 8 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

23/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
10/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

35 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of My Base - Hurstville to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

My Base - Hurstville is a 2-agent independent office in Hurstville, NSW, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HurstvilleOffice areaIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google8 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Hurstville offices average 13

#11 of 21 offices in Hurstville

1 point behind #10, 26 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+2 to #9

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vsAverage of #8 to #104

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, enough to take #9.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Hurstville

Office area

#11 of 21 scored offices

1 point behind #10, 26 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 52% in your area#11 of 21
BottomTop
Bronze

10

Office score

-3 vs area

13

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+5 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-7 vs avg

Top offices in Hurstville

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

8 reviews on Google

Latest: 11 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

My Base - Hurstville has 8 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 11 months ago

    I had my unit managed by agent Douglas Lee for one year and the service has been outstanding. Communication has always been prompt, maintenance requests were handled quickly, and he has been friendly and professional throughout. I really appreciate his reliability and care. Highly recommended to anyone looking for a trustworthy property manager!

  • 2 years ago

    We have been clients of Douglas and Mary for several years and they looked well after our investment property in Little Bay. They are reliable and professional, and always communicated well with us and our tenants. We always felt in good hands and can fully recommend them if you need a property agent.

  • 2 years ago

    Douglas is the best agent, he is honest, professional, and worked hard to achieve a sale for me. Very helpful. Highly recommended.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

23/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and review authority across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
9/ 40

Google: 8 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: no reviews

8 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by