The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

MRKT Property - BRADDON logo
Bronze

MRKT Property - BRADDON

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Kingston, ACTInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

3.0 · 4 reviews

Google

2/3 graded

Agent roster

41/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
9/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

36 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of MRKT Property - BRADDON to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

MRKT Property - BRADDON is a 3-agent independent office in Kingston, ACT, active across 3 suburbs, with 33 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

KingstonPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents2 graded33 soldby its agents, 12 months3.0/5 on Google4 reviews

Where the office works

  • Kingston
    2604
    1 agent
  • Pearce
    2607
    1 agent
  • Phillip
    2606
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Kingston offices average 14

#3 of 7 offices in Kingston

17 points behind #2, 37 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+17 to #2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #1 to #269

Matching them adds about 17 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Kingston

Office area

#3 of 7 scored offices

17 points behind #2, 37 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 43% in your area#3 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

9

Office score

-5 vs area

14

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-32 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+9 vs avg

Top offices in Kingston

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

11

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
2 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.0/5

4 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
33sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

MRKT Property - BRADDON has 4 reviews on Google

3.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 5 months ago

    Taylab has been very professional, responsive, and helpful throughout the process with MRKT Property. Communication was smooth, and she made everything easy and stress-free. Her support and attention to detail were greatly appreciated. We have stayed with them for a year and it was such a good experience. Thank You.

    TEE PEEGoogle
  • 6 months ago

    Been renting a unit with Taylah as my property manager for 2 years now, and she has been nothing but professional, accomodating and responsive since day 1. Highly recommend!

  • 8 months ago

    Very unprofessional experience. The agent arrived late with no apology and was rude and dismissive throughout the interaction. Communication was poor, and it felt like my time wasn’t valued at all. Would not recommend based on this experience.

    Kane VennGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

41/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
14/ 40

Google: 4 reviews · 3.0★ · REA: 7 reviews · 4.9★

4 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG 424 followers · FB 111 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (535 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months33 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbKingston

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by