The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

MICM - Melbourne CBD & Southbank logo
Bronze

MICM - Melbourne CBD & Southbank

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.2 · 1,667 reviews

Google

13/13 graded

Agent roster

63/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
29/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

16 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of MICM - Melbourne CBD & Southbank to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

MICM - Melbourne CBD & Southbank is a 13-agent independent office in Melbourne, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 756 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

SouthbankPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office13 agents13 graded756 soldby its agents, 12 months4.2/5 on Google1,667 reviews

Where the office works

  • Southbank
    3006
    7 agents
  • Melbourne
    3000
    6 agents

Your next moves

· Melbourne offices average 22

#13 of 76 offices in Melbourne

1 point behind #12, 50 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+2 to #12

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou84vsAverage of #10 to #1291

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, enough to take #12.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+1 to #12

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou10vsAverage of #10 to #1212

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, enough to take #12.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Melbourne

Office area

#13 of 76 scored offices

1 point behind #12, 50 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 17% in your area#13 of 76
BottomTop
Bronze

29

Office score

+7 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+40 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-3 vs avg

Top offices in Melbourne

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

84

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

10

Agents at this office· 13

Graded
13 of 13
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
12
agents
LinkedIn
12
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.2/5

1,667 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
756sold

by 13 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

MICM - Melbourne CBD & Southbank has 1,667 reviews on Google

4.2average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Jackson was outstanding in his conduct in assisting us with the purchase of our Southbank apartment. He was responsive and contactable at all hours which really helped us being interstate and made the process easy. He organised a second viewing of the apartment even after a long day of home opens and for this we are appreciative. Thank you Jackson

  • 8 months ago

    I had a great experience working with Ambrose Ng in leasing out my property. He was able to secure tenants for my unit in a very short timeframe and achieved a strong rental outcome, which I really appreciate. Throughout the process, Ambrose was friendly, approachable, and easy to communicate with. He was also very efficient and reliable in arranging cleaning and maintenance work, ensuring everything was ready without delay. What stood out most was how consistently he kept me updated on progress, which gave me confidence and peace of mind at every stage. Overall, I’m very happy with the service and would highly recommend Ambrose to anyone looking for a proactive and dependable property manager.

    Weijie QiGoogle
  • 8 months ago

    Hey! Cameron has been my agent for the past couple of months and in such a short time he has helped us so much. Every email is replied to quickly, he calls for anything important and he managed to get several things in my apartment fixed that had been pending for a long time with the previous agent. I truly want to thank Cameron Egri for all the support and effort he has put in for us. It’s been a great experience working with him. Can’t wait to “trouble” Cameron with more things in the future haha! MICM Southbank - you guys are doing an amazing job. Keep it up! Has to be the best Agency in Melbourne.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

63/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
34/ 40

Google: 1667 reviews · 4.2★ · REA: 1,781 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 3,400 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (3,400 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months756 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSouthbank

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by