The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

LLC REAL ESTATE - MOUNT WAVERLEY logo
Bronze

LLC REAL ESTATE - MOUNT WAVERLEY

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Burwood, VICllcre.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.5 · 132 reviews

Google

5/6 graded

Agent roster

62/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
38/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

7 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of LLC REAL ESTATE - MOUNT WAVERLEY to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

LLC REAL ESTATE - MOUNT WAVERLEY is a 6-agent independent office in Burwood, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 58 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Glen WaverleyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents5 graded58 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google132 reviews

Where the office works

  • Glen Waverley
    3150
    2 agents
  • Burwood
    3125
    1 agent
  • Glen Iris
    3146
    1 agent
  • South Yarra
    3141
    1 agent
  • Wollert
    3750
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Burwood offices average 28

#1 of 4 offices in Burwood

5 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Burwood

Office area

#1 of 4 scored offices

5 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 25% in your area#1 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

38

Office score

+10 vs area

28

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+17 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+13 vs avg

Top offices in Burwood

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

58

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

31

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
5 of 6
Posted, 30 days
1 of 6
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

132 reviews on Google

Latest: 6 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
58sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

LLC REAL ESTATE - MOUNT WAVERLEY has 132 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    Eric’s local knowledge and many years of experience were clear from the start. His strategy, communication and negotiation skills have exceeded my expectation. He works incredibly hard for clients, and well organised, responsive and professional with great local knowledge. If you’re thinking of selling with great results I highly recommend Eric and his team without hesitation.

  • 7 months ago

    Fantastic property consultation! The team patiently answered all my questions and offered clear guidance. Their professional advice made understanding the buying process simple and stress-free. I highly recommend them for anyone seeking reliable property advice before making decisions.

  • 8 months ago

    Driven and Responsible. Yin Yin is a committed and highly responsible agent who genuinely looks after the interests of both the vendor and the purchaser. Throughout the entire process, she communicated clearly, acted with integrity, and ensured every detail was handled smoothly. Thanks to her work ethics, both parties walked away happy with the outcome of the sale.

    Lena TanGoogle

AI Search Visibility

62/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 132 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 111 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG 177 followers · FB 750 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (927 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months58 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGlen Waverley

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by