The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

LH
Bronze

LJ Hooker Commercial

Real Estate AgencyLJ Hooker Commercial

Sydney, NSWljhooker.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInSharedYouTube
1st of 8 LJ Hooker Commercial offices by sales

4.6 · 10 reviews

Google

No agents graded yet

Agent roster

9/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
19/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

26 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of LJ Hooker Commercial to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

LJ Hooker Commercial is a LJ Hooker Commercial office in Sydney, NSW. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

SydneyOffice areaLJ Hooker Commercial1st of 8 by sales4.6/5 on Google10 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Sydney offices average 15

#10 of 37 offices in Sydney

1 point behind #9, 45 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+50 to #1

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou19vsAverage of #5 to #969

Matching them adds about 50 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Sydney

Office area

#10 of 37 scored offices

1 point behind #9, 45 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 27% in your area#10 of 37
BottomTop
Bronze

19

Office score

+4 vs area

15

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-17 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data
Inside LJ Hooker Commercial#2 of 3 nationally
LJ Hooker Commercial average32/100 -13

Top offices in Sydney

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office

Graded
-
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

No agents linked to this office yet.

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

10 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
0agents

on realestate.com.au

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

LJ Hooker Commercial has 10 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    I have had the pleasure of working with LJ Hooker Macarthur as my Agents for the past 2 years. They are such a great company to leas through. I have had a great property manager too, Fiona Crocker thank you for being a great property manager and for making it easy to run my business. Highly recommend the team if you are looking for a space in the Macarthur area.

  • 5 years ago

    3 months after left the property ( Also fixed evey things as they requested) I am still following up for my bank guarantee back.

  • 7 years ago

    Always amazing if you need anything these guys are the best help you in any way possible 😉

AI Search Visibility

9/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
9/ 40

Google: 10 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 monthsNo data
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by