The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jump Group logo
Bronze

Jump Group

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Melbourne, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

2.8 · 9 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

31/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
2/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

43 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jump Group to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jump Group is a 2-agent independent office in Melbourne, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 8 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MelbournePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded8 soldby its agents, 12 months2.8/5 on Google9 reviews

Where the office works

  • Melbourne
    3000
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Melbourne offices average 22

#74 of 76 offices in Melbourne

3 points behind #73, 77 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou5vsAverage of #71 to #7311

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, closing in on #73.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vsAverage of #71 to #734

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, closing in on #73.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Melbourne

Office area

#74 of 76 scored offices

3 points behind #73, 77 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 97% in your area#74 of 76
BottomTop
Bronze

2

Office score

-20 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-40 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-12 vs avg

Top offices in Melbourne

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

5

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
2.8/5

9 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
8sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jump Group has 9 reviews on Google

2.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 years ago

    Jump and Peta were my Relator/Landlord for two years while I was working in Melbourne. As a US Citizen on a work Visa I was a bit worried about the rental process. Jump was very easy to work with. On the two occasions (in 2 years) that we needed something, they were very responsive. A very easy team to work with.

    Brian CoeGoogle
  • 4 years ago

    Got scammed by Peta on a past sale, flooring needed complete replacement as the plumbing flooded my entire house.

  • 5 years ago

    Had been their tenant for 6 months in Carlton, they were wonderful and professional right from the start, whenever there were some requirements with the apartment and also when quickly refunding the bond. I definitely recommend them, they are genuine n customer friendly agents.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

31/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
7/ 40

Google: 9 reviews · 2.8★ · REA: no reviews

9 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months8 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMelbourne

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by