The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ironfish Real Estate Melbourne - MELBOURNE logo
Bronze

Ironfish Real Estate Melbourne - MELBOURNE

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.5 · 1,394 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

62/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
35/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

10 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ironfish Real Estate Melbourne - MELBOURNE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ironfish Real Estate Melbourne - MELBOURNE is a 2-agent independent office in Melbourne, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 97 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MelbournePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded97 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google1,394 reviews

Where the office works

  • Melbourne
    3000
    1 agent
  • St Kilda
    3182
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Melbourne offices average 22

#10 of 76 offices in Melbourne

4 points behind #9, 44 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+10 to #8

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou15vsAverage of #7 to #929

Matching them adds about 10 points to your overall score, enough to take #8.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Melbourne

Office area

#10 of 76 scored offices

4 points behind #9, 44 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 13% in your area#10 of 76
BottomTop
Bronze

35

Office score

+13 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+48 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+2 vs avg

Top offices in Melbourne

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

92

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

15

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
1 of 2
Agent posts, 30 days
2
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

1,394 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
97sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ironfish Real Estate Melbourne - MELBOURNE has 1,394 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Louis Liang was very helpful and professional throughout the process. He made the vacating process smooth and also promptly assisted with providing a rental reference for my new application. Great communication, quick responses, and very easy to deal with. Highly recommend!

  • 2 months ago

    We had a great experience with Floral Mei throughout our tenancy. She was always friendly, professional, and very responsive. Any issues we had were handled promptly, and communication was always smooth and easy. We felt very comfortable and well looked after throughout the entire lease period. We really appreciate Floral Mei’s support and would highly recommend her and Ironfish to anyone looking for a great rental experience!

  • 2 months ago

    I can’t recommend Matthew Chan enough – he’s been absolutely brilliant managing my property. Honestly, ever since he took over, I’ve had zero stress. He just handles everything so smoothly that I never have to chase him up. A few things really stand out: · Communication – he’s super responsive. Whether I call or text, he gets back to me quickly and explains things in plain English (no jargon or confusing stuff). I always know what’s going on. · Tenant screening – he doesn’t just rent to anyone. He actually takes time to find good, reliable tenants who treat the place like their own. And the rent he’s achieved has been really solid too. · Maintenance – whenever something’s needed fixing, he jumps on it straight away. He gives me a few options with different quotes, and always sends photos before and after. That kind of transparency gives me real peace of mind. I’ve already passed his name on to a few friends who own investment properties, and they’ve been just as impressed. So if you’re an owner – investment or living in it yourself – and you want someone who’s genuinely responsible and easy to deal with, Matthew is your guy. Hands down, I strongly recommend him.

    ShazGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

Quiet stretch

No office posts in the last 30 days. The most recent was 118 days ago. Posting consistency drops fast when the office goes quiet.

AI Search Visibility

62/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 1394 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 207 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 699 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (699 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months97 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMelbourne

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by