The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Honorbond Real Estate - Docklands logo
Bronze

Honorbond Real Estate - Docklands

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Docklands, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

3.9 · 7 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

21/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
9/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

36 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Honorbond Real Estate - Docklands to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Honorbond Real Estate - Docklands is a 2-agent independent office in Docklands, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 2 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

DocklandsPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded2 soldby its agents, 12 months3.9/5 on Google7 reviews

Where the office works

  • Docklands
    3008
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Docklands offices average 18

#20 of 24 offices in Docklands

1 point behind #19, 43 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+3 to #14

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou12vsAverage of #16 to #1924

Matching them adds about 3 points to your overall score, enough to take #14.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Docklands

Office area

#20 of 24 scored offices

1 point behind #19, 43 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 83% in your area#20 of 24
BottomTop
Bronze

9

Office score

-9 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-27 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-4 vs avg

Top offices in Docklands

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

12

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.9/5

7 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Honorbond Real Estate - Docklands has 7 reviews on Google

3.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Yedi has been an outstanding property manager! HonorBond team took great care of my rental, found reliable tenants, and handled the end-of-lease cleaning professionally. Highly recommend their services – thank you!

    J WGoogle
  • 3 years ago

    My primary residence and investment property were both purchased through Aobang Real Estate, and the investment property is also managed by Aobang. Over the years, the Aobang team has remained consistently dedicated. Thank you for your hard work. Wishing the Aobang team a Merry Christmas in advance!

    Chen LiGoogle
  • 3 years ago

    Renting a place is so difficult these days; real estate agencies all act like they're doing us a favor. Only Honorbond's property manager and leasing manager patiently helped my roommate and me choose a property. Great listings and excellent service. 6-star recommendation.

AI Search Visibility

21/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
21/ 40

Google: 7 reviews · 3.9★ · REA: 19 reviews · 5.0★

7 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbDocklands

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by