The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Harcourts Alliance logo
Silver

Harcourts Alliance

Real Estate AgencyHarcourts

11th of 163 Harcourts offices by sales

4.9 · 1,507 reviews

Google

18/18 graded

Agent roster

69/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
59/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
SilverGold

1 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Harcourts Alliance to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Harcourts Alliance is a 18-agent Harcourts office in Alkimos, WA, active across 5 suburbs, with 420 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HeathridgePrimary suburbHarcourts11th of 163 by sales18 agents18 graded420 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google1,507 reviews

Where the office works

  • Heathridge
    6027
    4 agents
  • Clarkson
    6030
    2 agents
  • Wanneroo
    6065
    2 agents
  • Alkimos
    6038
    1 agent
  • Butler
    6036
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Alkimos offices average 34

#1 of 9 offices in Alkimos

12 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Alkimos

Office area

#1 of 9 scored offices

12 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 11% in your area#1 of 9
BottomTop
Silver

59

Office score

+25 vs area

34

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+47 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+19 vs avg
Inside Harcourts#2 of 20 in WA
Harcourts average35/100 +24

Top offices in Alkimos

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

45

Agents at this office· 18

Graded
18 of 18
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
9
agents
Facebook
11
agents
LinkedIn
10
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

1,507 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
420sold

by 18 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Shared with 1 other office · content counted at 50%

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 12 Facebook pages but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Harcourts Alliance has 1,507 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    We had an excellent experience with the team managing our rental property in Perth. Robyn was absolutely fantastic throughout the entire process. She was professional, responsive, and kept us informed every step of the way. Finding suitable tenants and getting our property rented out was handled efficiently and with great attention to detail. Robyn made the whole experience smooth and stress-free, and we always felt confident that our property was in good hands. We truly appreciate her dedication, excellent communication, and commitment to providing outstanding service. We would highly recommend Robyn and the agency to anyone looking for a reliable and professional property management team.

  • 3 months ago

    Jacques was great to deal with, professional, understanding and always available at the end of the phone. He made selling our home easy. Would definitely recommend placing your trust in Jacques and letting him sell your home.

  • 3 months ago

    My partner and I had the absolute pleasure dealing with Harcourts and their amazing team. Specifically Beverly Derrick. Beverly has been an absolute wonder to deal with. Both my partner and I have never felt so at ease with our move. It was seamless. The communication with Beverly was superb. With every query and issue, (not that there was many), was handled with extreme care and perfection within an immediate response rate. Beverly made us feel that not only does she care about the tenants but she also understands all things that come within the tenancy realm. Beverly is an absolute credit to Harcourts and to those who work with her. Harcourts have been an absolute dream to work with and we highly recommend them to anyone seeking to find a place of peacefulness and happiness for themselves.

    Zak GrayGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This Instagram page is shared across 2 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Harcourts Alliance - JOONDALUP. An office-level page restores full credit.

This Facebook page is shared across 2 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Harcourts Alliance - JOONDALUP. An office-level page restores full credit.

This LinkedIn page is shared across 5 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Harcourts Local - Banyo, Harcourts Pinnacle - Aspley | Strathpine | Petrie, Harcourts QLD, Harcourts Valley to Vines - BULLSBROOK. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

69/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 1507 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 1,059 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 39 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 533 followers · FB 4,155 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (4,688 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months420 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbHeathridge

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by