The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Global Realty Melbourne logo
Bronze

Global Realty Melbourne

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Docklands, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 4 reviews

Google

1/2 graded

Agent roster

32/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Global Realty Melbourne to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Global Realty Melbourne is a 2-agent independent office in Docklands, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 10 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

DocklandsPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents1 graded10 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google4 reviews

Where the office works

  • Docklands
    3008
    1 agent
  • Melbourne
    3000
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Docklands offices average 18

#11 of 24 offices in Docklands

37 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4 to #8

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou32vsAverage of #8 to #946

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #8.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Docklands

Office area

#11 of 24 scored offices

37 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 46% in your area#11 of 24
BottomTop
Bronze

15

Office score

-3 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-6 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-3 vs avg

Top offices in Docklands

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

9

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
1 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

4 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
10sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Global Realty Melbourne has 4 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 5 years ago

    I like to give my appreciation to Yolanda for her amazing work and help that she given us in pre settlement process of our house and land package. The journey so far with the company is so smooth and the professionalism that Yolanda gave us is so incredible. I highly recommend Global Realty and I hope to working with you again in near future. Thank you 😊

    Ras JayGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

32/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
18/ 40

Google: 4 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 11 reviews · 5.0★

4 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months10 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbDocklands

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by