The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Global Key Realty logo
Bronze

Global Key Realty

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Hurstville, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 11 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

17/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Global Key Realty to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Global Key Realty is a 3-agent independent office in Hurstville, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 29 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

NarweePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded29 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google11 reviews

Where the office works

  • Narwee
    2209
    2 agents
  • Hurstville
    2220
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Hurstville offices average 13

#8 of 21 offices in Hurstville

4 points behind #7, 23 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #6

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou35vsAverage of #5 to #756

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #6.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou5vsAverage of #5 to #78

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, closing in on #7.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Hurstville

Office area

#8 of 21 scored offices

4 points behind #7, 23 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 38% in your area#8 of 21
BottomTop
Bronze

13

Office score

On par with area

13

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+5 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-2 vs avg

Top offices in Hurstville

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

5

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

11 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
29sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Global Key Realty has 11 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Very professional and did help a lot for getting a house on lease Thank you so much Global Key Realty . I would recommend Christine , best agent ✨

  • 9 months ago

    Christine has been amazing in helping me find a rental property. Very professional, reliable, and friendly. I would highly recommend her services.

  • 10 months ago

    I want to recommend Michael Yin for his honesty and the hard work that he is doing for the owners. I bought an investment property from him and he did everything to be easy and smooth. He always picking up his phone to answer all my questions. He is so good that now he is managing it. Thank you Michael! You are the best!!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

17/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
17/ 40

Google: 11 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 4 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months29 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNarwee

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by