The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ember Estate Agents logo
Bronze

Ember Estate Agents

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Langwarrin, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 97 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

51/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ember Estate Agents to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ember Estate Agents is a 2-agent independent office in Langwarrin, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 9 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

LangwarrinPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded9 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google97 reviews

Where the office works

  • Langwarrin
    3910
    1 agent
  • South Yarra
    3141
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Langwarrin offices average 32

#7 of 7 offices in Langwarrin

34 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou54vsAverage of #4 to #570

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, closing in on #6.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou6vsAverage of #4 to #58

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, closing in on #6.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Langwarrin

Office area

#7 of 7 scored offices

34 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#7 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

18

Office score

-14 vs area

32

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-20 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-15 vs avg

Top offices in Langwarrin

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

54

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

6

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

97 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
9sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ember Estate Agents has 97 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Cynthia and Marcus have been nothing short of amazing! Very easy to deal with and just downright lovely people. Honest, action takers and ready to help. If you need a property manager that knows their stuff I can't recommend Ember highly enough!

  • 9 months ago

    I couldn’t be happier with my property manager. She’s professional, reliable, and genuinely cares. Everything is handled smoothly and stress-free. Highly recommend.

  • a year ago

    I was lucky to have them as my agent. Cynthia is helpful, reliable, and above all, sincere. You can really feel a welcoming vibe, even as a tenant. (And my dog loved her too!)

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

51/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
27/ 40

Google: 97 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 7 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months9 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbLangwarrin

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by