The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Elders Regional - QLD logo
Bronze

Elders Regional - QLD

Real Estate AgencyElders

Goondiwindi, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
95th of 140 Elders offices by sales

4.5 · 2 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

12/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
1/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

44 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Elders Regional - QLD to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Elders Regional - QLD is a 3-agent Elders office in Goondiwindi, QLD, active across 3 suburbs, with 11 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

GoondiwindiPrimary suburbElders95th of 140 by sales3 agents3 graded11 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google2 reviews

Where the office works

  • Goondiwindi
    4390
    1 agent
  • St George
    4487
    1 agent
  • Surat
    4417
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Goondiwindi offices average 8

#8 of 8 offices in Goondiwindi

14 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #6

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #4 to #620

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #6.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vsAverage of #4 to #62

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, closing in on #7.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Goondiwindi

Office area

#8 of 8 scored offices

14 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#8 of 8
BottomTop
Bronze

1

Office score

-7 vs area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-20 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-3 vs avg
Inside Elders#25 of 25 in QLD
Elders average20/100 -19

Top offices in Goondiwindi

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

2 reviews on Google

Latest: 6 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
11sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Elders Regional - QLD has 2 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 years ago

    Great SERVICE and friendly staff. Mark

    Mark TaggGoogle

AI Search Visibility

12/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and paid amplification across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
2/ 40

Google: 2 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: no reviews

2 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Growing
10/ 25

IG present

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months11 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGoondiwindi

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by