The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Raine & Horne Goondiwindi - GOONDIWINDI logo
Bronze

Raine & Horne Goondiwindi - GOONDIWINDI

Real Estate AgencyRaine & Horne

Goondiwindi, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
87th of 162 Raine & Horne offices by sales

4.5 · 30 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

48/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Raine & Horne Goondiwindi - GOONDIWINDI to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Raine & Horne Goondiwindi - GOONDIWINDI is a 2-agent Raine & Horne office in Goondiwindi, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 47 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

GoondiwindiPrimary suburbRaine & Horne87th of 162 by sales2 agents2 graded47 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google30 reviews

Where the office works

  • Goondiwindi
    4390
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Goondiwindi offices average 8

#1 of 8 offices in Goondiwindi

4 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Goondiwindi

Office area

#1 of 8 scored offices

4 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 13% in your area#1 of 8
BottomTop
Bronze

15

Office score

+7 vs area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+17 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+5 vs avg
Inside Raine & Horne#20 of 29 in QLD
Raine & Horne average26/100 -11

Top offices in Goondiwindi

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

30 reviews on Google

Latest: 11 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
47sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Raine & Horne Goondiwindi - GOONDIWINDI has 30 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 10 months ago

    Straight-Up, Honest and Gets Results Nigel is a no-nonsense, straight-up speaker who truly delivers on what he promises. He achieved the results we were hoping for and kept me informed every step of the way. I’m extremely grateful for his hard work and highly recommend him to anyone looking for an agent who gets things done.

  • 11 months ago

    Stress free sale. I had a fantastic experience selling my property with Nigel and Toni. They managed the investment property for me and made sale seamless and stress free. Selling while in another state I expected it to be complicated but they made everything happen and got the property sold for the asking price. Highly recommend.

    Lance GGoogle
  • a year ago

    Spot On 100% Nigel's professionalism and market knowledge is exemptional the advice he gave us on what to expect and when was spot on. We were more than happy with the communication he provided between us and the buyer at all times.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

48/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 30 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 8 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months47 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGoondiwindi

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by