The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

E A Realty logo
Bronze

E A Realty

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

2.9 · 65 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

37/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
8/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

37 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of E A Realty to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

E A Realty is a 3-agent independent office in Auburn, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 45 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

AuburnPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded45 soldby its agents, 12 months2.9/5 on Google65 reviews

Where the office works

  • Auburn
    2144
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Auburn offices average 23

#21 of 24 offices in Auburn

46 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+1 to #18

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou3vsAverage of #18 to #184

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, enough to take #18.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Auburn

Office area

#21 of 24 scored offices

46 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 88% in your area#21 of 24
BottomTop
Bronze

8

Office score

-15 vs area

23

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-17 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-15 vs avg

Top offices in Auburn

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

24

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

3

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
2.9/5

65 reviews on Google

Latest: 7 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
45sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

E A Realty has 65 reviews on Google

2.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    The receptionist is very aggressive and rude. Changed the words , sentences and screams while taking. Doesn’t valued the customer: she told me that she is working 15 pulse years in real estate and she know everything, other Realstate agent are un -knowledgeable . While to talk in soft voice she she keeps screaming and I ask her how can u be a customer service representative when you keep screaming. She said you are not paying me my boss is paying. This is when we get from uneducated person on front desk

  • a year ago

    My experience with E A realty was flawless from beginning to end. Their market knowledge, attention to detail, and constant communication made the entire process easy and enjoyable. They truly cared about finding the right solution for me, and I couldn’t recommend them more highly!

  • a year ago

    EA Realty is a great agent . They offer excellent service it was fast and smooth. The salesman Aaron was very helpful and easy to deal with. I had a good experience and would highly recommend them.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

37/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
23/ 40

Google: 65 reviews · 2.9★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months45 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbAuburn

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by