The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Delta X Realty logo
Bronze

Delta X Realty

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Box Hill, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 1 reviews

Google

1/2 graded

Agent roster

8/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
2/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

43 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Delta X Realty to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Delta X Realty is a 2-agent independent office in Box Hill, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 4 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Box HillPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents1 graded4 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google1 reviews

Where the office works

  • Box Hill
    2765
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Box Hill offices average 23

#61 of 61 offices in Box Hill

3 points behind #60, 75 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+15 to #34

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #55 to #6017

Matching them adds about 15 points to your overall score, enough to take #34.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Box Hill

Office area

#61 of 61 scored offices

3 points behind #60, 75 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#61 of 61
BottomTop
Bronze

2

Office score

-21 vs area

23

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-38 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data

Top offices in Box Hill

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
1 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

1 review on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
4sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Delta X Realty has 1 review on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Reza is fantastic at what he does. He’s super responsive, always quick to answer calls and emails, and really helpful throughout the whole process. We’ve had a great experience working with him and are so glad to have met such a great person. Would definitely recommend him to anyone

AI Search Visibility

8/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
8/ 40

Google: 1 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

1 Google review. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months4 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBox Hill

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by