The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Centro Property logo
Bronze

Centro Property

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Box Hill, VICcentropro.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.1 · 38 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

32/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
16/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

29 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Centro Property to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Centro Property is a 1-agent independent office in Box Hill, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 18 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Box HillPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded18 soldby its agents, 12 months4.1/5 on Google38 reviews

Where the office works

  • Box Hill
    3128
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Box Hill offices average 17

#10 of 23 offices in Box Hill

1 point behind #9, 30 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #7

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou26vsAverage of #7 to #947

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #7.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Box Hill

Office area

#10 of 23 scored offices

1 point behind #9, 30 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 43% in your area#10 of 23
BottomTop
Bronze

16

Office score

-1 vs area

17

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-8 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+2 vs avg

Top offices in Box Hill

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

13

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.1/5

38 reviews on Google

Latest: 7 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
18sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Centro Property has 38 reviews on Google

4.1average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    Ivan is a very professional and reliable real estate agent. He provided excellent advice, great communication, and worked hard to achieve a fantastic result for the sale of my property. The whole process was smooth and stress-free. Highly recommended!

    Xu ChengGoogle
  • a year ago

    Ivan is a fantastic agent with excellent knowledge of the market. He managed to sell our apartment within just a few weeks, making the whole process smooth and stress-free. Highly recommended!

  • a year ago

    Ivan is professional, reliable and responsive. As a recent buyer, I'm very satisfied with his services.

    Jerry CuiGoogle

AI Search Visibility

32/100Building

Strengthen social presence and content consistency across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
32/ 40

Google: 38 reviews · 4.1★ · REA: 56 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months18 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBox Hill

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by