The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Central Sydney Realty - ULTIMO logo
Bronze

Central Sydney Realty - ULTIMO

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Ultimo, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.3 · 45 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

28/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Central Sydney Realty - ULTIMO to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Central Sydney Realty - ULTIMO is a 1-agent independent office in Ultimo, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 7 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

UltimoPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded7 soldby its agents, 12 months4.3/5 on Google45 reviews

Where the office works

  • Ultimo
    2007
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Ultimo offices average 9

#1 of 4 offices in Ultimo

5 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Ultimo

Office area

#1 of 4 scored offices

5 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 25% in your area#1 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

13

Office score

+4 vs area

9

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+7 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+6 vs avg

Top offices in Ultimo

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

9

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.3/5

45 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
7sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Central Sydney Realty - ULTIMO has 45 reviews on Google

4.3average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Been renting 1 year with this realty. Overall, good experience. They are very fast responsive with any enquiries, especially with fixing. Highly recommended if you guys want to live without headaches.

    b jGoogle
  • 5 months ago

    I have known Ken from Central Sydney Realty for quite some time. He has acted as both my property manager and my selling agent. I recently listed my property with Ken, and he sold it at my expected price on the second inspection. I was so impressed with his work that I offered him a bonus commission — which he promptly refused. That tells you everything about his integrity. Ken was exceptionally considerate of my family’s needs throughout the process. He was fair to the tenant and the buyer, and he consistently acted with professionalism and honesty. The level of support Ken has provided — and continues to provide — is extraordinary. I would never have received this standard of service from another agency. I cannot recommend Ken enough

  • 10 months ago

    Great service. I would definitely recommend this real estate agent! Speak to Ken if you have any issues. Most real estate agents are one sided on the owner side but Ken plays it fair on both owner and tenant.

AI Search Visibility

28/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
28/ 40

Google: 45 reviews · 4.3★ · REA: 15 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months7 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbUltimo

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by