The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Campbell Jones Property logo
Bronze

Campbell Jones Property

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.5 · 12 reviews

Google

6/6 graded

Agent roster

49/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
11/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

34 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Campbell Jones Property to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Campbell Jones Property is a 6-agent independent office in Bowral, NSW, active across 4 suburbs, with 53 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BowralPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents6 graded53 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google12 reviews

Where the office works

  • Bowral
    2576
    3 agents
  • Burradoo
    2576
    1 agent
  • Exeter
    2579
    1 agent
  • Renwick
    2575
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Bowral offices average 24

#17 of 21 offices in Bowral

1 point behind #16, 57 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+4 to #16

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou5vsAverage of #14 to #1610

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #16.

2

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+1 to #16

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou27vsAverage of #14 to #1629

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, enough to take #16.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bowral

Office area

#17 of 21 scored offices

1 point behind #16, 57 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 81% in your area#17 of 21
BottomTop
Bronze

11

Office score

-13 vs area

24

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-7 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-17 vs avg

Top offices in Bowral

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

27

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

5

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
6 of 6
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

12 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
53sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Campbell Jones Property has 12 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    We recently purchased a property through Gwenda Webb from Campbell Jones Property in Bowral. Gwenda’s service was outstanding. She made the whole process seamless. We have no hesitation in recommending Gwenda to any prospective buyer or seller.

  • 3 years ago

    A1 in all aspects.

  • 4 years ago

    As soon as you walk through the front door, or make a telephone enquiry, you immediately feel 'at home!' Wonderful, professional, courteous and genuine staff. A refreshing change for that industry!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

49/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
25/ 40

Google: 12 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 24 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months53 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBowral

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by