The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

BresicWhitney - East logo
Bronze

BresicWhitney - East

Real Estate AgencyBresicWhitney

Annandale, NSWInstagramFacebookSharedLinkedInSharedYouTube
1st of 5 BresicWhitney offices by sales

Facebook page shared with 3 other offices. Its posts count at 50% toward this office's score.

LinkedIn page shared with 3 other offices. Its posts count at 50% toward this office's score.

4.5 · 655 reviews

Google

35/36 graded

Agent roster

66/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
42/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

3 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of BresicWhitney - East to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

BresicWhitney - East is a 36-agent BresicWhitney office in Annandale, NSW, active across 5 suburbs, with 1,151 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

DarlinghurstPrimary suburbBresicWhitney1st of 5 by sales36 agents35 graded1,151 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google655 reviews

Where the office works

  • Darlinghurst
    2010
    11 agents
  • Paddington
    2021
    9 agents
  • Surry Hills
    2010
    8 agents
  • Elizabeth Bay
    2011
    4 agents
  • Potts Point
    2011
    4 agents

Your next moves

· Annandale offices average 37

#3 of 7 offices in Annandale

3 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+8 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou28vsAverage of #1 to #139

Matching them adds about 8 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Annandale

Office area

#3 of 7 scored offices

3 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 43% in your area#3 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

42

Office score

+5 vs area

37

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+12 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+4 vs avg
Inside BresicWhitney#2 of 5 in NSW
BresicWhitney average37/100 +5

Top offices in Annandale

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

82

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

28

Agents at this office· 36

Graded
35 of 36
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
24
agents
Facebook
21
agents
LinkedIn
25
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

655 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1,151sold

by 36 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Shared with 3 other offices · content counted at 50%

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

BresicWhitney - East has 655 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    I have been with Bresic Whitney for almost 3 years now and COULD NOT COMPLAIN!! The most communicative, experienced, professional and caring property managers I’ve had the pleasure of working with/ renting under. Specifically, Amy, has been the absolute Wonder-Woman of Sydney renting could not ask for a more streamlined experience and ongoing relationship. The most respect and concern I’ve seen or heard of from an Agent. 10/10 Truly. Genuinely, get on their portfolio they’re unreal!! ❤️

  • 2 months ago

    Craig Wieckowski has been looking after my rental property for years. He has been so helpful, managing multiple renovations, insurance claims and tenant issues on my behalf. I can rely on Craig to always respond to me quickly and get the job done. I highly recommend Bresic Whitney East for property management

  • 2 months ago

    I couldn’t recommend Estelle highly enough. She has been managing my property and has been nothing short of exceptional from day one. Estelle is professional, proactive, incredibly knowledgeable, and genuinely cares about both her clients and their properties. She is always quick to respond, keeps me informed every step of the way, and consistently goes above and beyond to ensure everything runs smoothly. Knowing my property is in her hands gives me complete peace of mind. What really sets Estelle apart is her dedication, attention to detail, and willingness to help. Nothing is ever too much trouble, and she approaches every situation with kindness, efficiency, and professionalism. If you’re looking for a property manager who truly exceeds expectations, I can’t recommend Estelle enough. BresicWhitney is incredibly fortunate to have her on their team, and I am so grateful for everything she has done.

    M OGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This Facebook page is shared across 4 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by BresicWhitney - Balmain, BresicWhitney Glebe, BresicWhitney - Hunters Hill. An office-level page restores full credit.

This LinkedIn page is shared across 4 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by BresicWhitney - Balmain, BresicWhitney Glebe, BresicWhitney - Hunters Hill. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

66/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 655 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 1,745 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 6,007 followers · FB 290 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (6,297 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1,151 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbDarlinghurst

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by