The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Basily Real Estate logo
Bronze

Basily Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Auburn, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 2 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

16/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
2/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

43 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Basily Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Basily Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Auburn, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

AuburnPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google2 reviews

Where the office works

  • Auburn
    2144
    1 agent
  • SCHOFIELDS
    2762
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Auburn offices average 23

#24 of 24 offices in Auburn

5 points behind #23, 52 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #23

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #21 to #2320

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #23.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou2vsAverage of #21 to #233

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, closing in on #23.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Auburn

Office area

#24 of 24 scored offices

5 points behind #23, 52 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#24 of 24
BottomTop
Bronze

2

Office score

-21 vs area

23

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-40 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-16 vs avg

Top offices in Auburn

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

2 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Basily Real Estate has 2 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    I had a fantastic experience working with Alice and her amazing team. For the moment I reached out about the property, Alice was responsive, professional and showed genuine care about helping us find a home that suited our needs. She and her team were incredibly quick to respond to enquiries and were always available to answer our questions. The process was efficient, smooth and stress-free handling of the paperwork. We felt valued and supported throughout the entire experience. I highly recommend Alice and her team to anyone looking for a dedicated property agent.

    KenzGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

16/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and review authority across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
2/ 40

Google: 2 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: no reviews

2 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbAuburn

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by