The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ballarat Real Estate - Ballarat logo
Bronze

Ballarat Real Estate - Ballarat

Real Estate AgencyBallarat Real Estate

1st of 3 Ballarat Real Estate offices by sales

4.5 · 1,194 reviews

Google

26/27 graded

Agent roster

68/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
37/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

8 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ballarat Real Estate - Ballarat to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ballarat Real Estate - Ballarat is a 27-agent Ballarat Real Estate office in Alfredton, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 1,436 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

SebastopolPrimary suburbBallarat Real Estate1st of 3 by sales27 agents26 graded1,436 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google1,194 reviews

Where the office works

  • Sebastopol
    3356
    5 agents
  • Wendouree
    3355
    3 agents
  • Winter Valley
    3358
    3 agents
  • Alfredton
    3350
    2 agents
  • Ballarat Central
    3350
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Alfredton offices average 37

#6 of 11 offices in Alfredton

1 point behind #5, 34 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+12 to #4

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou18vsAverage of #3 to #534

Matching them adds about 12 points to your overall score, enough to take #4.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Alfredton

Office area

#6 of 11 scored offices

1 point behind #5, 34 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 55% in your area#6 of 11
BottomTop
Bronze

37

Office score

On par with area

37

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+32 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-11 vs avg
Inside Ballarat Real Estate#2 of 3 in VIC
Ballarat Real Estate average40/100 -3

Top offices in Alfredton

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

92

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

18

Agents at this office· 27

Graded
26 of 27
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
6
agents
Facebook
10
agents
LinkedIn
10
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

1,194 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1,436sold

by 27 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Shared with 1 other office · content counted at 50%

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ballarat Real Estate - Ballarat has 1,194 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Alex sold me a property 3 years ago and has now sold it for me, so full circle, and both experiences were fantastic. He connected me with the right property manager after settlement to get it rented smoothly, and now took the same care selling it. Alex is genuinely passionate about seeing his clients succeed. Best real estate experience I've had, twice over. Highly recommend.

  • 3 months ago

    I have been with Ballarat Real Estate for 3 years now, my current rental went up for sale and Izzy (my property manager) helped me secure a new property super fast - She's an absolute gem!! The communication and respect I have received is outstanding. 100% recommend Ballarat Real Estate 😊

  • 3 months ago

    Fantastic experience from start to finish! The staff and team were incredibly lovely, friendly, and helpful throughout the whole process. As a first-time renter, they made everything easy to understand and took the time to answer all my questions. Their professionalism and support made the experience stress-free. I highly recommend to anyone looking for excellent service!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This Facebook page is shared across 2 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Ballarat Real Estate - Maryborough. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

68/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
39/ 40

Google: 1194 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 1,634 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 9 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 3,511 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (3,511 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1,436 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSebastopol

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by