The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

York Property Group - HABERFIELD logo
Bronze

York Property Group - HABERFIELD

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Haberfield, NSWyorkpropertygroup.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 124 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

45/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of York Property Group - HABERFIELD to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

York Property Group - HABERFIELD is a 3-agent independent office in Haberfield, NSW, with 17 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HaberfieldOffice areaIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded17 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google124 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Haberfield offices average 12

#1 of 2 offices in Haberfield

12 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Haberfield

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

12 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

18

Office score

+6 vs area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews66
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster2

Top offices in Haberfield

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

124 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
17sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

York Property Group - HABERFIELD has 124 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 9 months ago

    I’ve been a tenant in a property managed by York Property for more than 7 years and have always had a great experience. Their communication is fast, professional, and easy. They’ve also been reliable and helpful when I’ve needed, which I’ve appreciated.

    Sim BGoogle
  • 11 months ago

    York Property Group has consistently supported me throughout my property journey. David and Raphael have provided exceptional guidance, offering clear advice on what actions to take and what to avoid. I would highly recommend their services.

    Trish BuGoogle
  • 11 months ago

    Our family rented a house managed by YORK property Group in Russell Lea, and we had the pleasure of working with their team. They are efficient, speedy, and professional in resolving all the matters or concerns we had during our rental period. The team is always happy and responsible from the time we submit the rental application until we decide to move to another suburb. We are also happy to work with them in the future in case we have any properties for rent or sale. We are so grateful for their support. Thanks York.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

45/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
21/ 40

Google: 124 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months17 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by