The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Yass Valley Property - Yass logo
Bronze

Yass Valley Property - Yass

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.5 · 72 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

59/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
44/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

1 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Yass Valley Property - Yass to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Yass Valley Property - Yass is a 2-agent independent office in Binalong, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 47 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

YassPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded47 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google72 reviews

Where the office works

  • Yass
    2582
    2 agents
  • Binalong
    2582
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Binalong offices average 26

#1 of 2 offices in Binalong

37 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Binalong

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

37 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

44

Office score

+18 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster43

Top offices in Binalong

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

43

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

72 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
47sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Yass Valley Property - Yass has 72 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    Karen Lawler is an exceptional Real Estate Agent of Yass Valley Property. Karen was sympathetic to our needs being in our late 70’s. In total we would recommend Karen Lawler as an Agent.

  • 7 months ago

    Thank you ! Andrew has been amazing to work with. He guided me through every step with patience, honesty and genuine care. Nothing was ever too much trouble, and his support made a huge difference during what was a stressful time for me with the passing of my mum. I’m incredibly grateful for everything he did — I would recommend him to anyone without hesitation. Andrew keep being the honest genuine person you are , thank you again

  • 8 months ago

    Highly recommended! Karen was a dream to work with. She went above and beyond to contact us about the perfect family home that had become available. Karen was in constant contact throughout the whole process. She was easy to communicate with and as a first time buyer, didnt mind taking the time to answer all my stupid little questions. Karen was always warm and inviting, even including my 4 year old in on the excitement. Would highly recommend and would definitely work with again. Thanks Karen!!

    CarleneGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

59/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 72 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 62 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months47 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbYass

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by