The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Washington Property Services logo
Silver

Washington Property Services

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Broadbeach Waters, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 99 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

38/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
47/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

13 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Washington Property Services to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Washington Property Services is a 2-agent independent office in Broadbeach Waters, QLD, active across 2 suburbs, with 11 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Broadbeach WatersPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded11 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google99 reviews

Where the office works

Your next moves

· Broadbeach Waters offices average 26

#1 of 5 offices in Broadbeach Waters

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Broadbeach Waters

Office area

#1 of 5 scored offices

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 20% in your area#1 of 5
BottomTop
Silver

47

Office score

+21 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+11 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+30 vs avg

Top offices in Broadbeach Waters

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

54

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

44

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
1 of 2
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

99 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
11sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Washington Property Services has 99 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Great experience from start to finish. The whole process was easy, communication was clear, and my depreciation schedule was completed quickly. The team was helpful and kept me updated throughout. Highly recommend Washington Brown to any property investor looking for a professional and hassle-free service.

    Carl (CJ)Google
  • 3 months ago

    It was an easy and hassle-free process to organise the depreciation schedule for my investment property. The team communicated with me throughout the process, and their prompt service made everything simple and stress-free. The report was clear, easy to understand, and delivered quickly. I highly recommend their professional and efficient service.

    Bob DGoogle
  • 3 months ago

    I’ve used Washington Brown for 3 investment properties now and it’s been a great experience everytime. I would recommend there efficient and detailed service to anyone needing a Tax Depreciation Schedule

    Joe DalyGoogle

AI Search Visibility

38/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
25/ 40

Google: 99 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Growing
13/ 25

IG 695 followers

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months11 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBroadbeach Waters

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by