The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

VIP Real Estate - HAYMARKET logo
Bronze

VIP Real Estate - HAYMARKET

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Haymarket, NSWviprealestate.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 85 reviews

Google

1/4 graded

Agent roster

20/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of VIP Real Estate - HAYMARKET to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

VIP Real Estate - HAYMARKET is a 4-agent independent office in Haymarket, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 10 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HaymarketPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents1 graded10 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google85 reviews

Where the office works

  • Haymarket
    2000
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Haymarket offices average 10

#3 of 10 offices in Haymarket

9 points behind #2, 26 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+13 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou2vsAverage of #1 to #220

Matching them adds about 13 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

2

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou46vsAverage of #1 to #262

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, closing in on #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Haymarket

Office area

#3 of 10 scored offices

9 points behind #2, 26 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 30% in your area#3 of 10
BottomTop
Bronze

13

Office score

+3 vs area

10

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+22 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-3 vs avg

Top offices in Haymarket

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
1 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

85 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
10sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

VIP Real Estate - HAYMARKET has 85 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    **HIGHLY RECOMMEND ** Jasper was a wonderful Property Manager for 4 years. Friendly, responsive, helpful and knowledgeable. I would highly recommend his services!

  • 2 years ago

    Ms. Wendy at VIP Real Estate was fantastic! Professional, knowledgeable, and always available to answer my questions. They made the process smooth and stress-free, securing the best deal for me. Highly recommend working with Wendy for any real estate needs!

  • 2 years ago

    Excellent agents! Great services. Katie is very helpful and patient. Highly recommend them to anyone who needs assistance finding a home.

    Emily GGoogle

AI Search Visibility

20/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
20/ 40

Google: 85 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months10 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbHaymarket

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by