The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Town & Country Real Estate Tasmania logo
Bronze

Town & Country Real Estate Tasmania

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Norwood, TASInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 6 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

55/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
20/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

25 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Town & Country Real Estate Tasmania to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Town & Country Real Estate Tasmania is a 1-agent independent office in Norwood, TAS, active across 5 suburbs, with 49 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

NorwoodPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded49 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google6 reviews

Where the office works

  • Norwood
    7250
    1 agent
  • Ravenswood
    7250
    1 agent
  • Riverside
    7250
    1 agent
  • Trevallyn
    7250
    1 agent
  • Waverley
    7250
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Norwood offices average 20

#1 of 2 offices in Norwood

1 point clear of #2.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou15vs#2 office16

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Norwood

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

1 point clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

20

Office score

On par with area

20

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews35
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster15

Top offices in Norwood

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

15

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

6 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
49sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Town & Country Real Estate Tasmania has 6 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    First home buyers here. Kyle has been knowledgeable, friendly, and accommodating. He made the process easy and smooth, would definitely recommend his services! Super happy with our purchase! :)

  • a year ago

    I engaged Kyle to sell my townhouse. Kyle was fantastic to deal with from start to finish. The thing I really liked was his communication. He never kept me in the dark. I got quick feedback after every open home. We got a good result together, price wise. It exceeded my expectations.

  • a year ago

    Kyle is a fantastic agent. Sold my first home for me for a fantastic price, would highly recommend. His guidance in my sale process on Reatta Road was worth its weight in gold.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

55/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
26/ 40

Google: 6 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 88 reviews · 4.9★

6 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 2,517 followers · FB 2,400 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (4,917 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months49 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNorwood

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by