The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Touch Residential - Griffin logo
Bronze

Touch Residential - Griffin

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 117 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

69/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
27/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

18 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Touch Residential - Griffin to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Touch Residential - Griffin is a 1-agent independent office in Griffin, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 55 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

GriffinPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded55 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google117 reviews

Where the office works

  • Griffin
    4503
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Griffin offices average 20

#2 of 5 offices in Griffin

3 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+5 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou13vs#1 office20

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Griffin

Office area

#2 of 5 scored offices

3 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 40% in your area#2 of 5
BottomTop
Bronze

27

Office score

+7 vs area

20

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+23 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+4 vs avg

Top offices in Griffin

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

13

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

117 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
55sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Touch Residential - Griffin has 117 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Renting through touch residential so far has been the best rentals experience, very profesional, but mostly so quick and easy to deal with. Thanks guys!

  • 9 months ago

    Shelley and the team at Touch Residential are fantastic! They are incredibly professional, responsive, and make everything so easy to navigate. I highly recommend their services to anyone looking for a reliable, trustworthy and dedicated team.

  • 10 months ago

    We have been renting through Touch for the past year. Amy has been a exceptional property manager to deal with. Professional, prompt at following up and just a genuine down to earth person. I am really going to miss our banter! Can't recommend their services highly enough from both a tenant snd owner perspective.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

Quiet stretch

No office posts in the last 30 days. The most recent was 120 days ago. Posting consistency drops fast when the office goes quiet.

AI Search Visibility

69/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 117 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 91 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 20 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 3,300 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (3,300 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months55 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGriffin

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by