The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

The Realest Estate - PASCOE VALE SOUTH logo
Bronze

The Realest Estate - PASCOE VALE SOUTH

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.0 · 127 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

69/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
43/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

2 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of The Realest Estate - PASCOE VALE SOUTH to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

The Realest Estate - PASCOE VALE SOUTH is a 4-agent independent office in Coburg, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 81 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CoburgPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded81 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google127 reviews

Where the office works

  • Coburg
    3058
    2 agents
  • Glenroy
    3046
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Coburg offices average 34

#2 of 6 offices in Coburg

5 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+8 to #1

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou50vs#1 office82

Matching them adds about 8 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Coburg

Office area

#2 of 6 scored offices

5 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#2 of 6
BottomTop
Bronze

43

Office score

+9 vs area

34

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-25 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+23 vs avg

Top offices in Coburg

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

50

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

41

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
1 of 4
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

127 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
81sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

The Realest Estate - PASCOE VALE SOUTH has 127 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I feel blessed knowing that my unit is giving me the best financial returns I have ever experienced in 30 years of owning real estate and this is only because of the incredible talents and focus of this hard working, people-friendly real estate team - the best I have worked with!

  • 8 months ago

    I have been working with Realest for at least 5 years. They helped me bought my first property. Now they are managing the property. Any of my future properties would be managing by them. Thank you for your amazing work.

  • 8 months ago

    Love the Team at The Realest Estate!! They are helping us with our investment properties and doing a fantastic job. Their communication is amazing and they’re always polite and respectful 👍🏼 5 stars all the way and definitely recommend!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

Quiet stretch

No office posts in the last 30 days. The most recent was 120 days ago. Posting consistency drops fast when the office goes quiet.

AI Search Visibility

69/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 127 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: 89 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 20 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 2,100 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (2,100 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months81 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCoburg

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by