The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Taj Real Estate Agents logo
Bronze

Taj Real Estate Agents

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Cranbourne East, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 2,157 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
35/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

10 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Taj Real Estate Agents to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Taj Real Estate Agents is a 1-agent independent office in Cranbourne East, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Cranbourne EastPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google2,157 reviews

Where the office works

  • Cranbourne East
    3977
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Cranbourne East offices average 23

#2 of 7 offices in Cranbourne East

15 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+19 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou15vs#1 office40

Matching them adds about 19 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Cranbourne East

Office area

#2 of 7 scored offices

15 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 29% in your area#2 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

35

Office score

+12 vs area

23

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+64 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-3 vs avg

Top offices in Cranbourne East

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

92

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

15

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

2,157 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 2157 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 58 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG present · FB 347 followers

Great start with 347 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCranbourne East

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by