The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Sydney Sotheby's International Realty - Double Bay logo
Bronze

Sydney Sotheby's International Realty - Double Bay

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Bellevue Hill, NSWsydneysothebysrealty.comInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.1 · 63 reviews

Google

63/67 graded

Agent roster

68/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
26/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

19 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Sydney Sotheby's International Realty - Double Bay to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Sydney Sotheby's International Realty - Double Bay is a 67-agent independent office in Bellevue Hill, NSW, active across 5 suburbs, with 1,134 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

PaddingtonPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office67 agents63 graded1,134 soldby its agents, 12 months4.1/5 on Google63 reviews

Where the office works

  • Paddington
    2021
    6 agents
  • Bellevue Hill
    2023
    5 agents
  • Randwick
    2031
    5 agents
  • Bondi Beach
    2026
    3 agents
  • Coogee
    2034
    3 agents

Your next moves

· Bellevue Hill offices average 25

#7 of 14 offices in Bellevue Hill

1 point behind #6, 16 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+7 to #5

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou38vsAverage of #4 to #666

Matching them adds about 7 points to your overall score, enough to take #5.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bellevue Hill

Office area

#7 of 14 scored offices

1 point behind #6, 16 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 50% in your area#7 of 14
BottomTop
Bronze

26

Office score

+1 vs area

25

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-2 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+2 vs avg

Top offices in Bellevue Hill

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

38

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

22

Agents at this office· 67

Graded
63 of 67
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
31
agents
Facebook
15
agents
LinkedIn
26
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.1/5

63 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1,134sold

by 67 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Sydney Sotheby's International Realty - Double Bay has 63 reviews on Google

4.1average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Connor was absolutely wonderful in helping me secure a lease in the most gorgeous apartment. He is an absolute pleasure to be around, helpful, and efficient. Top notch professional - Highly recommend him!

  • 11 months ago

    If you are looking for transparency when buying, it’s best to avoid listings by Ruben and Sarah. Their properties usually don’t include a price guide or range, and they rely on EOI tactics that tend to push prices above market value. When asked to justify a property’s estimated worth, they were unable to provide a clear answer. Overall, the experience felt unprofessional.

    Claire WGoogle
  • a year ago

    Connor was absolutely amazing to work with! He guided us through the entire application process with ease and kept us updated every step of the way. His communication was excellent, always responsive, professional, and proactive. Even after we’d signed the lease, he stayed in touch and helped connect us with our building and property managers from Sotheby’s, which made the transition so smooth. The whole experience was seamless thanks to Connor’s efficiency and attention to detail. From this one experience alone, we’ll definitely continue using Sotheby’s International Realty for any future properties. Connor has really set the bar high!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

68/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
37/ 40

Google: 63 reviews · 4.1★ · REA: 1,367 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 7 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 23,316 followers · FB 4,403 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (27,719 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1,134 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbPaddington

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by