The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Stockdale and Leggo - Bendigo logo
Bronze

Stockdale and Leggo - Bendigo

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Eaglehawk, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 14 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

48/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
28/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

17 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Stockdale and Leggo - Bendigo to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Stockdale and Leggo - Bendigo is a 4-agent independent office in Eaglehawk, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 39 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

EaglehawkPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded39 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google14 reviews

Where the office works

  • Eaglehawk
    3556
    2 agents
  • Wedderburn
    3518
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Eaglehawk offices average 18

#1 of 4 offices in Eaglehawk

8 points clear of #2.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+1

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou35vsAverage of #2 to #440

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Eaglehawk

Office area

#1 of 4 scored offices

8 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 25% in your area#1 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

28

Office score

+10 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-5 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+19 vs avg

Top offices in Eaglehawk

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

25

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
3
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

14 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
39sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Stockdale and Leggo - Bendigo has 14 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    Best realastate in Bendigo. Go meet Conner his awsome.sold our house. No problems. His awsome.

    SueGoogle
  • 10 months ago

    We bought a property through Grant and his assistant Kat recently . We are extremely happy with the service provided. They are approachable and efficient and they answered my many questions quickly. Based on this experience I would certainly buy or sell through Grant and Kat again . Catherine Park

    CatherineGoogle
  • 3 years ago

    The difference between these guys and most real estate agencies I've dealt with over the years is the sense of dealing with a local who expects to run into you where they live - so they don't do the proverbial where they eat and sleep. I've dealt with them as both buyer and owner and rate them highly for being able trust what they do and say.They don't inflate the truth to get your business then talk your expectations down later. Definitely reliable and genuine.

    Nicci LeeGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

48/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
23/ 40

Google: 14 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 13 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG present · FB 174 followers

Great start with 174 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months39 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbEaglehawk

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by