The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Sold Street Real Estate logo
Bronze

Sold Street Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.7 · 155 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

71/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
37/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

8 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Sold Street Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Sold Street Real Estate is a 4-agent independent office in Maudsland, QLD, active across 3 suburbs, with 111 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

OxenfordPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded111 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google155 reviews

Where the office works

  • Oxenford
    4210
    2 agents
  • Maudsland
    4210
    1 agent
  • Upper Coomera
    4209
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Maudsland offices average 25

#1 of 4 offices in Maudsland

2 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Maudsland

Office area

#1 of 4 scored offices

2 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 25% in your area#1 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

37

Office score

+12 vs area

25

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+33 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster30

Top offices in Maudsland

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

58

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

30

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
1 of 4
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
3
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

155 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
111sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 2 Facebook pages but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Sold Street Real Estate has 155 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    Matt is the best real estate agent we have ever come across, from the minute we met him he was very helpful and approachable. He went above and beyond our expectations. He made lots of suggestions on what we needed to do to sell the property.. We were traveling while selling our property Matt made sure the property was always presentable he would show the property on any day. He is very knowledgeable about the local market. Look no further Matt will get the job done.

  • 7 months ago

    Matt was fantastic throughout the entire selling process! Very communicative and organised advertising, staging and trades very quickly! All for a very reasonable commission too. Would definitely recommend!

  • 7 months ago

    I cannot thank Summer enough for her exceptional support, guidance, and friendly professionalism throughout the entire selling process. She made what could have been a stressful experience feel seamless and genuinely enjoyable. Her communication, dedication, and attention to detail were outstanding, and the result she achieved exceeded all expectations. I truly felt confident and supported every step of the way. She is, without a doubt, one of the best agents out there, I would highly recommend.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

71/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 155 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 287 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 23 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 512 followers · FB 4,594 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (5,106 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months111 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbOxenford

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by