The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Smyth Real Estate - Lorne logo
Bronze

Smyth Real Estate - Lorne

Real Estate AgencySmyth Real Estate

Lorne, VICsmythrealestate.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
2nd of 2 Smyth Real Estate offices by sales

3.4 · 11 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

8/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
2/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

43 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Smyth Real Estate - Lorne to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Smyth Real Estate - Lorne is a 1-agent Smyth Real Estate office in Lorne, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 10 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

LornePrimary suburbSmyth Real Estate2nd of 2 by sales1 agent1 graded10 soldby its agents, 12 months3.4/5 on Google11 reviews

Where the office works

  • Lorne
    3232
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Lorne offices average 2

#1 of 1 office in Lorne

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Lorne

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

2

Office score

On par with area

2

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews5
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1
Inside Smyth Real Estate#2 of 2 in VIC
Smyth Real Estate average3/100 -1

Top Smyth Real Estate offices in VIC

Ranked on office score across 2 scored Smyth Real Estate offices in VIC.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

5

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.4/5

11 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
10sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Smyth Real Estate - Lorne has 11 reviews on Google

3.4average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Great experience with the agency in an inquiry to list a property. Fast response and impressed with the agents inspection

  • 2 years ago

    Really Poor service & management, Booked a property for weekend get away two months ahead, when arrived at property no water supply available. When spoken to their team they said they knew there was an issue with the switch board & couldn’t find anyone to fix it. Also BBQ & microwave wasn’t in usable condition at all. Please think twice if you using these people.

  • 5 years ago

    Great, experienced and friendly team at Smyth. Also manage some amazing properties in some amazing locations. One of my favourite parts of this beautiful country. Wanting to stay somewhere between Melbourne and Warrnambool? Try here first!! You'll be glad you did.

    Rohan WayGoogle

AI Search Visibility

8/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
8/ 40

Google: 11 reviews · 3.4★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months10 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbLorne

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by