The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

SJC Real Estate - Croydon logo
Bronze

SJC Real Estate - Croydon

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Croydon North, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.0 · 20 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

32/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
8/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

37 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of SJC Real Estate - Croydon to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

SJC Real Estate - Croydon is a 2-agent independent office in Croydon North, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 6 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Croydon NorthPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded6 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google20 reviews

Where the office works

  • Croydon North
    3136
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Croydon North offices average 13

#3 of 3 offices in Croydon North

7 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+8 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou2vsAverage of #1 to #113

Matching them adds about 8 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Croydon North

Office area

#3 of 3 scored offices

7 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#3 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

8

Office score

-5 vs area

13

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews26
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster2

Top offices in Croydon North

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

20 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
6sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

SJC Real Estate - Croydon has 20 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 years ago

    Jerry is punctual and communicated in a timely manner at all times. He handled the sale of our property professionally. He listened to our needs and delivered on them accordingly. I would recommend Obrien Croydon.

    J TGoogle
  • 3 years ago

    I had the pleasure to deal with Sue in acquiring a rental property. She went above and beyond with her service and communication. I'm now in a beautiful home and felt welcomed and assured with her as our property manager. Thank you Sue.

  • 5 years ago

    Jerry is very professional and got extensive knowledge of the local market. You won't be treated as just a number (chasing for a quick sale) as Jerry care about his clients and work very hard to achieve the best results for them. I highly recommend him if you are looking for sale your property.

    Yumi CGoogle

AI Search Visibility

32/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
18/ 40

Google: 20 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: 4 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months6 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCroydon North

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by