The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Rize Real Estate logo
Gold

Rize Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Banksia Grove, WAInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 223 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

68/100

AI visibility · Strong

Gold
79/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
GoldPlatinum

1 pts to Platinum

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Rize Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Rize Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Banksia Grove, WA, active across 1 suburb, with 70 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Banksia GrovePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded70 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google223 reviews

Where the office works

  • Banksia Grove
    6031
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Banksia Grove offices average 32

#1 of 5 offices in Banksia Grove

41 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Banksia Grove

Office area

#1 of 5 scored offices

41 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 20% in your area#1 of 5
BottomTop
Gold

79

Office score

+47 vs area

32

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+25 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+69 vs avg

Top offices in Banksia Grove

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

79

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
1 of 1
Agent posts, 30 days
4
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

223 reviews on Google

Latest: 6 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
70sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Rize Real Estate has 223 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    A smooth and stress free sale. We met with Mike, he was genuine, approachable and relaxed in his communication. His knowledge of the suburb and potential buyers meant we were able to accept an offer without the need for advertising, open homes etc. He kept us informed at all times, advised and helped with small problems, and was able to organise a trades person at short notice when needed. Mike and his team transformed what can be a stressful process into a very positive experience. We would happily list with him again.

  • 7 months ago

    Second sale with Mike! . Mike and the team have been outstanding again as returning customers. We had struggled to sell our unit as it was listed over Christmas, however the team were extremely persistent and never game up on the sale. Got us a fantastic offer and we could not be more happy with the whole process. Would definitely recommend Mike and his team!

  • 7 months ago

    Recommended! Mike is a solid real estate agent! His property evaluations are sharp and accurate, and when it comes to selling, he moves fast…which is exactly what you want. A big shoutout to his team too… they were supportive throughout the process and made the whole experience a lot smoother.

    Bai XueGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

68/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
39/ 40

Google: 223 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 42 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 7 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 656 followers · FB 2,400 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (3,056 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months70 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBanksia Grove

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by